Yatzer.Com - Info yatzer.com

yatzer.com receives about 3,850 unique visitors and 9,625 (2.50 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $32.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $19,571.98. According to Alexa Traffic Rank yatzer.com is ranked number 104,121 in the world and 0.00077% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in San Francisco, CA, 94107, United States and links to network IP address 104.25.231.11. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - yatzer.com

Yatzer is a global online destination that allows readers to both discover and follow the most engaging creative projects and people in art, fashion, design, architecture and hospitality from around the world.
How did yatzer.com look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is yatzer.com?

3.9K daily visitors
Daily Unique Visitors:
3,850
Monthly Unique Visitors:
115,500
Pages per Visit:
2.50
Daily Pageviews:
9,625
Alexa Rank:
104,121 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00077%   (of global internet users)
Avg. visit duration:
n/a
Bounce rate:
n/a
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 12.7%9.7%103003
China 12.6%5.7%57680
Japan 9.4%6.0%65705
France 6.6%4.4%46052
Korea, Republic of 5.6%16.1%19140
United Kingdom 3.9%3.1%74431
Brazil 3.9%1.8%53177
Italy 3.4%8.9%46455
Greece 3.2%4.4%16999
Romania 2.6%4.3%18100
Spain 2.2%1.3%88686
Germany 2.1%1.4%151631
India 2.0%1.5%158768
Switzerland 1.9%1.3%27588
Nigeria 1.7%3.0%20613
Thailand 1.7%2.3%29708
Canada 1.6%1.6%82230
Taiwan 1.4%1.8%41898
Russian Federation 1.3%1.1%189457
Hungary 1.0%0.6%34197
Australia 1.0%0.4%108019
Egypt 0.7%1.2%51616
Pakistan 0.5%0.3%85465

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
yatzer.com
100.00%100.00%2.4

Competitive Data

SEMrush yatzer.com
Domain:
  yatzer.com
Rank:
  213,980
Organic Keywords:
  20,627
Organic Traffic:
  6,434
Organic Cost:
  $2,584.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  66
Page Authority:
  64
MozRank:
  6

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
1,005
Total Backlinks:
  26,651
Follow Links:
  23,541
Nofollow Links:
  3,110
Referring Domains:
  2,317
Referring IPs:
  2,278

How socially engaged is yatzer.com?

Facebook:
  4,612
Google +:
  501
Linkedin:
  218
Stumbles:
  20,611
Buffer:
  25
Pins:
  3

How much yatzer.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$32.00
Monthly Revenue:
$960.00
Yearly Revenue:
$11,680.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 934$10.71
Korea, Republic of 1,550$3.60
Italy 857$2.99
France 424$1.99
United Kingdom 298$1.86
Japan 578$1.85
China 549$1.70
Canada 154$1.08
Greece 424$0.76
Switzerland 125$0.76
Nigeria 289$0.76
Germany 135$0.65
Thailand 221$0.55
Romania 414$0.49
Taiwan 173$0.33
Brazil 173$0.31
Australia 39$0.29
India 144$0.23
Russian Federation 106$0.21
Spain 125$0.14
Hungary 58$0.12
Egypt 116$0.09
Pakistan 29$0.03

How much money do yatzer.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$4.69
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$140.82
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$1,713.33
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
1,076
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
32,288
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
392,838
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 168$1.93
Italy 146$0.51
United Kingdom 48$0.30
Greece 165$0.30
Canada 39$0.27
China 71$0.22
France 47$0.22
Germany 39$0.19
Korea, Republic of 62$0.14
Switzerland 23$0.14
Romania 87$0.10
India 40$0.06
Australia 8$0.06
Japan 17$0.06
Taiwan 28$0.05
Thailand 13$0.03
Hungary 15$0.03
Spain 24$0.03
Brazil 10$0.02
Nigeria 6$0.02
Russian Federation 6$0.01
Pakistan 9$0.01
Egypt 6$0.00

How much is yatzer.com worth?

Website Value:
$19,571.98

Where is yatzer.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
104.25.231.11
ASN:
AS13335 
ISP:
Cloudflare Inc 
Server Location:
San Francisco
CA
94107
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 104.25.231.11

How fast does yatzer.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1609 ms) 55 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 1 blocking script resources and 2 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

https://use.typekit.net/pyv5eme.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

https://www.yatzer.com/sites/default/files/css/css_DE158z_qH_trZ__1CfbYol4H7vKSYYK5ZtTu27cTGX4.css
https://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Playfair+Display:400,700,400italic

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 50.1KiB (38% reduction).

Compressing https://www.yatzer.com/sites/default/files/styles/bleed_left/public/p1_javornice_distillery_czech_republic_by_adr_yatzer.jpg?itok=rAhWwp-f&c=b6c130c165ab518db971a6b8d8eae100 could save 44.4KiB (50% reduction).
Compressing https://tpc.googlesyndication.com/simgad/4905718239260568022 could save 3.3KiB (15% reduction).
Compressing https://tpc.googlesyndication.com/simgad/3575535543377512235 could save 2.4KiB (12% reduction).

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://use.typekit.net/pyv5eme.js (10 minutes)
https://www.googletagservices.com/tag/js/gpt.js (15 minutes)
https://connect.facebook.net/en_US/fbevents.js (20 minutes)
https://connect.facebook.net/signals/config/299613947046449?v=stable (20 minutes)
https://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/osd.js (60 minutes)
https://www.google-***ytics.com/plugins/ua/linkid.js (60 minutes)
https://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)

Reduce server response time



In our test, your server responded in 0.20 seconds. There are many factors that can slow down your server response time. Please read our recommendations to learn how you can monitor and measure where your server is spending the most time.

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="#main-content" class="element-invisi…ment-focusable">Skip to main content</a> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/design">Design</a> and 4 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/cabanon-humbert-poyet" class="side-navigation-article-link"> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a id="searchToggle" href="/search" class="header-control header-search">Search</a> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <h1 class="hero-title">BEST OF MILAN DESIGN WEEK 2017</h1> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <h1 class="hero-title">BEST OF MILAN DESIGN WEEK 2017</h1> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/agenda/events…-building-site"></a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <button>Close</button> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <input id="mce-EMAIL" type="email" name="EMAIL" class="email"> is close to 5 other tap targets .
The tap target <button type="submit" class="button button--outline">SIGN UP</button> is close to 5 other tap targets .
The tap target <label for="edit-keywords">Search for</label> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <label for="edit-keywords">Search for</label> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <input id="edit-keywords" type="text" name="keywords" class="form-text"> is close to 4 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/search?keywor…Restaurants%20">Restaurants</a> and 8 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <button type="button">Close</button> is close to 1 other tap targets .

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 24.8KiB (16% reduction).

Minifying https://www.yatzer.com/sites/default/files/js/js_XgZf0tzXm0-PkU6jB1wPrZfGWPbJqW_N7zsmASWBDsY.js could save 11.1KiB (17% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://www.yatzer.com/sites/default/files/js/js_qcuqAtJiE-PltSMbqt3PyIE3qxIywN3QAuY0B4TjseE.js could save 10.8KiB (13% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://www.yatzer.com/sites/default/files/js/js_QKyRr0ibkjyfyi8fAUQmE4R3jlPyNPRNMXl2MMLWh2k.js could save 2.9KiB (48% reduction) after compression.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  93
Vendor reliability:
  93
Privacy:
  93
Child safety:
  88

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

yatzer.com does not support HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...

Verify HTTP/2 Support

yatzer.com does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to yatzer.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Date: Wed, 26 Apr 2017 02:08:23 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=d50bf27af87f686072f341024cb75f5c51493172503; expires=Thu, 26-Apr-18 02:08:23 GMT; path=/; domain=.yatzer.com; HttpOnly
Location: https://www.yatzer.com/
X-XSS-Protection: 1; mode=block
X-Frame-Options: SAMEORIGIN
Strict-Transport-Security: max-age=7200
X-Content-Options: nosniff
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 3555fe71e74c09be-ORD
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Wed, 26 Apr 2017 02:08:23 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=d0efe93d357e1b6836307c8402b1bc2e51493172503; expires=Thu, 26-Apr-18 02:08:23 GMT; path=/; domain=.yatzer.com; HttpOnly
Content-Language: en
X-UA-Compatible: IE=edge,chrome=IE7
Cache-Control: no-cache
Last-Modified: Tue, 25 Apr 2017 19:42:45 GMT
Expires: Thu, 01 Jan 1970 00:00:01 GMT
Vary: Cookie
Vary: Accept-Encoding
X-XSS-Protection: 1; mode=block
X-Frame-Options: SAMEORIGIN
Strict-Transport-Security: max-age=7200
X-Content-Options: nosniff
X-Micro-Cache: HIT
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 3555fe73ac6154da-ORD

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
HINFO 3600
NS lou.ns.cloudflare.com 3590
NS nola.ns.cloudflare.com 3590

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2007-03-09
Domain Age:
10 years 1 months 16 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.PublicDomainRegistry.com...
Domain Name: YATZER.COM
Registry Domain ID: 863675862_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.publicdomainregistry.com
Registrar URL: www.publicdomainregistry.com
Updated Date: 2015-02-10T10:21:36Z
Creation Date: 2007-03-09T08:32:58Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2021-03-09T07:32:58Z
Registrar: PDR Ltd. d/b/a PublicDomainRegistry.com
Registrar IANA ID: 303
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID: Not Available From Registry
Registrant Name: Costas Voyatzis
Registrant Organization: Costas Voyatzis
Registrant Street: Menelaou 72
Registrant City: Athens
Registrant State/Province: Attiki
Registrant Postal Code: 17672
Registrant Country: GR
Registrant Phone: +30.2109592390
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID: Not Available From Registry
Admin Name: Costas Voyatzis
Admin Organization: Costas Voyatzis
Admin Street: Menelaou 72
Admin City: Athens
Admin State/Province: Attiki
Admin Postal Code: 17672
Admin Country: GR
Admin Phone: +30.2109592390
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID: Not Available From Registry
Tech Name: Costas Voyatzis
Tech Organization: Costas Voyatzis
Tech Street: Menelaou 72
Tech City: Athens
Tech State/Province: Attiki
Tech Postal Code: 17672
Tech Country: GR
Tech Phone: +30.2109592390
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: lou.ns.cloudflare.com
Name Server: nola.ns.cloudflare.com
DNSSEC:Unsigned
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.2013775952
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2017-04-26T02:08:29Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

Registration Service Provided By: VISTOWEB - DIMITRIOS A. TSOPANAKIS

The data in this whois database is provided to you for information purposes
only, that is, to assist you in obtaining information about or related to a
domain name registration record. We make this information available "as is",
and do not guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a whois query, you agree
that you will use this data only for lawful purposes and that, under no
cir***stances will you use this data to:
(1) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that stress or load
this whois database system providing you this information; or
(2) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited,
commercial advertising or solicitations via direct mail, electronic mail, or
by telephone.
The compilation, repackaging, dissemination or other use of this data is
expressly prohibited without prior written consent from us. The Registrar of
record is PDR Ltd. d/b/a PublicDomainRegistry.com.
We reserve the right to modify these terms at any time.
By submitting this query, you agree to abide by these terms.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: YATZER.COM
Registrar: PDR LTD. D/B/A PUBLICDOMAINREGISTRY.COM
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 303
Whois Server: whois.PublicDomainRegistry.com
Referral URL: http://www.publicdomainregistry.com
Name Server: LOU.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server: NOLA.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 10-oct-2016
Creation Date: 09-mar-2007
Expiration Date: 09-mar-2021

>>> Last update of whois database: Wed, 26 Apr 2017 02:08:20 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 236 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
yatzer.com widget